Featured

See Full List of Ministers and Their Portfolios

President Muhammadu Buhari on Wednesday assigned portfolios to the newly sworn-in ministers.

The full list is below:

Dr. Ikechukwu Ogah (Abia State) -Minister of State, Mines and Steel Development

2. Mohammed Musa Bello (Adamawa State) -Minister of the Federal Capital Territory

3. Godswill Akpabio (Akwa Ibom State)- Minister of Niger Delta

4. Chris Ngige  (Anambra State)- Minister of Labour and Employment

5. Sharon Ikeazor (Anambra State)-Minister of State Environment

6.Adamu Adamu (Bauchi State) -Minister of Education

7.Ambassador Maryam Katagun (Bauchi State)Minister Of State.Industry,Trade and Investment

8. Timipre Sylva (Bayelsa State) Minister of State, Petroleum under the President

9.George Akume (Benue State) Special Duties

10.Mustapha Baba Shehuri (Borno State) Minister of State, Agric and Rural Development

11. Goddy  Jedy Agba (Cross River State) -Minister of State, Power

12.Festus Keyamo (Delta State) -Minister of State, Niger Delta

13. Ogbonnaya Onu (Ebonyi State) -Minister of Science and Technology

14. Osagie Ehanire (Edo State) -Minister of Health

15.Clement Ikenade Agba  (Edo State) Budget,And National Planning

16. Richard Adeniyi Adebayo (Ekiti State) -Minister of Industry, Trade and Investment

17. Geoffrey Onyeama (Enugu State) -Minister of Foreign Affairs

18.Ali Isa Pantami (Gombe State) -Minister of Communications

19. Emeka Nwajiuba (Imo State) -Minister of State, Education

20. Suleiman Adamu (Jigawa State) -Minister of Water Resources

21. Zainab Ahmed (Kaduna State) -Minister of Finance

22.Muhammad Mahmood (Kaduna State) -Minister of Environment

23.Sabo Nanono (Kano State) -Minister of Agriculture and Development

24.Major General Bashir Salihi Magashi (Kano State) -Minister of Defence

25.Hadi Sirika (Katsina State) -Minister of Aviation

26.Abubakar Malami (Kebbi State) AGF And Minister of Justice

27.Ramatu Tijjani (Kogi State) FCT State

28. Lai Mohammed (Kwara State) Information

29.Gbemisola  Saraki (Kwara State) -Minister of State Transportation

30.Babatunde Fashola (Lagos State) -Minister of Works and Housing

31.Adeleke Mamora (Lagos State) -Minister of State, Health

32. Mohammed H. Abdullahi (Nasarawa State) Minister of State, Science and Technology

33. Zubair Dada (Niger State) Minister of State, Foreign Affairs

34. Olamilekan Adegbite (Ogun State) Minsters of Mines and Steel development

35. Tayo Alasoadura  (Ondo State) (Labour ,State)

36. Rauf Aregbesola (Osun State), Minister of Interior

37. Sunday Dare (Oyo State) Minister of Youths and Sports

38.Paulen Talen (Plateau State) Minister of Women Affairs

39. Rotimi Amaechi (Rivers State) Minister of Transportation

40. Maigarai Dingyadi (Sokoto State) Minister of Police Affairs

41. Sale  Mamman (Taraba State) Minister of Power

42. Abubakar D. Aliyu (Yobe State) Minister of State for Housing

43. Sadiya Umar Faruk (Zamfara State), Minister of Humanitarian Affairs

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close
%d bloggers like this: